logo HelvMobile - Privacy Statement
Last Update on June, 6, 2018
Español

We care about your privacy and data security. Your privacy is very important to us, and we take it seriously. "HelvMobile" provide this statement explaining our data collection and security practices and the choices you have about the way your information is used and collected. In this statement, "HelvMobile" may also be referred as "We" or "Us". Your use of our Mobile Applications and Website is subject to the terms set forth in this Privacy Statement.

BY INSTALLING OR USING OUR SERVICES, YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT AND GIVE AN EXPLICIT AND INFORMED CONSENT TO THE USE OF YOUR DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT, PLEASE DO NOT INSTALL OR USE OUR MOBILE APPLICATIONS AND SERVICES.

If you are under the age of 16, you will need your parent or guardian's consent before you can use any of our Mobile Applications or Services.

EU Regulation 2016/679 Notice

We have updated our Privacy Statement and data protection practices to comply with the EU GDPR by aggregating, anonymizing, minimizing or removing personal data when possible. In our free applications we will show you ads, you can opt-out of advertising following the instructions described in "Opt-out: your rights and options" section of this privacy statement. If you do not want third parties to use your data, please do not login or use their services through our applications (when the option is available: Facebook, Google, Apple, Amazon).


Collection and Use of Information
1. Applications

We do not collect any Personal identifiable information, such as your name, surname, gender, email address, phone number, fax, SSN, credit card information, physical address, files, photos, images, videos, calendar data, contact data, etc. You are not required to register to use our applications and services. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to untrusted outside parties your personally identifiable information. We may disclose your information when required to do so by law, enforce our data protection policies, or protect ours or others rights, intellectual property or safety.

We may allow third parties to use mobile tracking technologies (such as Android ID or iOS IDFA, "unique identifiers or advertising identifiers") through which you can be indirectly identified and collect certain information such as: device type, location or demographic data in order to properly display interest-based ads (Users from the EEA countries must give their consent to do so when the application starts, or change their preferences in the application settings. Otherwise, users may choose non-personalized ads or pay for the ad-free (PRO) version of the application without data collection).

We are not responsible for the privacy practices outside our applications and websites (third parties). If you want more information about other websites or applications, you should read their data protection policies, some of our third party providers transfer or store data outside EEA.

2. Website

When you visit our website, your operating system, location, access times, browser type, language and referring web site may be logged automatically by our web servers. We may also collect information about the date and time of your visits to our website. We do not use cookies. We may use the collected information to monitor, analyze and improve our Website services.


Ad Serving Technology Providers

We may use third party advertising technology providers to display ads on our applications. For more information on how our providers collect and use your information, please Visit:

AdMob:
Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
EU User Consent Policy: https://www.google.com/about/company/user-consent-policy.html

AdColony:
Privacy Policy: https://www.adcolony.com/privacy-policy/
EEA GDPR: https://www.adcolony.com/gdpr/

InMobi:
Privacy Policy: https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy/
EEA GDPR: https://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy-for-eea

AppLovin Corp.:
Privacy Policy: https://www.applovin.com/privacy/

Amazon Mobile Ads:
Privacy Policy: https://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201909010

Vungle:
Privacy Policy: https://vungle.com/privacy/
EEA GDPR: https://vungle.com/gdpr-faq/


Third party analytics

We may use Google Firebase to analyze the use of our applications. For more information on how Google Firebase collect and use your information, please visit: https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy/


In-App Purchases and Payment Information

We may provide some of our applications for sale (license) or enable in-app purchases. In order to make a purchase from us, you must use a third party payment processor. Please refer to the applicable third party processor Privacy Policies and Terms of Service to learn how they collect and use your information:

Google Wallet: https://payments.google.com/payments/apis-secure/u/0/get_legal_document?ldo=0&ldt=buyertos&ldr=US

Apple AppStore:
Customer Agreement: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/us/terms.html
Terms and Conditions: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/

Amazon Appstore:
Customer Agreement: https://payments.amazon.com/help/201212430
Privacy Policy: https://payments.amazon.com/help/201751600

Microsoft AppStore:
Service Agreement: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/servicesagreement/
Privacy Statement: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

Social Networks and Game Features Interaction:

We may allow social integration with certain third party social networks or gaming platforms. If you want to use their services through our applications, please refer to the applicable third party social network's or platform's Privacy Policies:

Google Play: https://play.google.com/intl/en_in/about/play-terms.html

Apple Game Center: http://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/gamecenter/

Amazon GameCircle: https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201487670

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Children
General Audience Applications:

Our General Audience Applications are designed for users who are 13 (or under 16 for children located in the EEA Countries) or older. If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the legal minimum age and believe that your child might have provided personal information to "HelvMobile", please contact us at support@helvmobile.com. If we become aware that a child under the legal minimum age has provided us with personal information, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.

Child directed and mixed audiences applications:

We do not collect, use or disclose "personal information" (as defined in The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)). Our Third Party Ad Providers are allowed to display ads, but are prohibited from show personalized ads, conducting profiling, collect personal data or contacting our users in any other way. We also restrict the ads categories that they may show.

If we become aware that a child under 13 (or under 16 for children located in the EEA Countries) has provided information not subject to a COPPA exception from a child, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.


Opt-out: Your rights and options

Advertising Opt-Out: Android and iOS devices provide the ability to opt out of the collection and use of information from your device for purposes of serving personalized ads. You can reset your Unique Identifier and depending on your device, select to opt out of interest-based ads (Android) or turn on the Limit Ad Tracking setting (iOS). For more information, consult the settings on your device.

Location Information: You have the ability to turn location-based services on and off by adjusting the configuration of your mobile device.

Push Notifications: We may occasionally send you push notifications through our mobile applications to send information that may be relevant to you. You have the ability to turn notifications on and off by adjusting the configuration of your mobile device.

Website cookies: The vast majority of web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can choose to set your browser to reject or delete cookies. However, some of our services may not function properly if you do so.

Opt-Out All: You can stop all data collection by our free applications by uninstalling the software. You can use the uninstall process available as part of your mobile device operating system. You can also, buy our Ad free (PRO) version without data collection.


Information Security

"Helvmobile" is very concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of your information. We employ accepted industry standards and reasonable internal measures to protect your information from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse or alteration by third parties. We limit access to your information to authorized employees only who need access to that information in order to develop, debug or improve our applications and services.


Privacy Statement Changes

This Privacy Statement may be updated from time to time. We will notify you of any changes to this document by posting the new Privacy Statement on this page and the modified Privacy Statement will specify its effective date. You are advised to consult this Privacy Statement regularly for any changes.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions, complaints or comments regarding our Privacy Statement, or have questions about our privacy practices, please contact us via email at legal@helvmobile.com.